One thing I have missed since adapting my vegan diet is sweets, a lot of jelly sweets are not suitable for vegans. In my quest to find some tasty sweets I came across the real wine gum. The range currently consists of: a white chardonnay, a german riesling, a rosé, and a red merlot wine gum.
The great thing about these is:
– Contains no animal produce is free of fat, nuts, lactose and gelatine. Suitable for vegetarians and vegans. No colouring-matter or liquorice added.
They taste great and are healthier option to regular wine gums. I think you can really taste the different wine flavours in them too. a lot more realistic than any I have tried before.
Do you like wine gums?